Voler long

2018 Series Results

C Race 7:00PM 
Categories 1-2-3

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
45 Teddy Schwartz Metier Racing 10
34 Chris Twardzik None 159
33 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 5
22 Will Teal Metier Racing 1
22 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback 95
20 Mike Wilcox None x182
17 David Richter Metier Racing 2
12 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 11
9 Jamie Stangeland Keller Rohrback 176
9 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback 93
7 Tim Welsh Metier Racing 34
7 Morgan Schmitt None 151
6 Jed Stremel Audi 28
6 Sean McGraw Tenspeed Hero 139
6 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 48
5 Cooper Rombold Team California 147
3 Galen Erickson Gerrard Racing 207
2 Sun Dang Audi 21
2 Stephen Mull None 194
2 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 137
2 Devon Wright Este Racing 50
1 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrback 175
1 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 138
1 Scott O'Farrell Metier Racing 35
1 Cameron Williams Team Steam 56
1 P.B. Thiffault Hedrick Racing 9
1 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 133

B Race 6:00PM 
Categories 3-4

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
39 Rodney Brandon Taco Time 336
38 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 575
36 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 532
29 Dave Lanier Audi 287
20 Dan Warren Audi 290
18 Parker McKean Metier Racing 1151
14 Brennan Hodgins Apex 313
12 Andy Shirey Audi 291
12 Dave Stonich Alki Rubicon X1
7 Brian Smith Audi 285
7 Shannon Owery Metier Racing 1193
6 Cal Spranger Mafia Racing 460
5 David Kuester Metier Racing 1131
4 Justin Resnick Apex 317
4 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 578
4 Eric Peterson None X19
2 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman 374
2 Mark Young Alki Rubicon X152
2 Nick Mendenhall Apex 315
2 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 833
2 Samuel O'Brien None X165
1 Adrian Magun Apex 602
1 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman 379
1 Miles Farrow-Johnson Apex 308
1 Joe Swain None 1109
1 Jen Wheeler Metier Racing 19
1 Samuel Welch Apex 875
1 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing 579
1 Austin Foxley Metier Racing 299
1 Michael Chaten Egencia 675

A Race 5:30PM 
Categories 4-5

Series prizes through sixth place
Series Points Rider Team WSBA
34 Tyler Free None X198
33 Greg Clunies Metier Racing 1176
32 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 1177
23 Joaquin Luna Egencia 1192
18 Nate Bullock Liquid Velo 1084
10 Charles Bishop Apex 876
8 Pedro DeGuzman None 1007
8 Peter Lohrmann None x138
8 Curt Busch Metier Racing 1085
7 Tyrel Lacey None 1031
7 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi 1062
7 Kirk Canfield None 1087
6 Ira Arnold Rapha x54
6 Chris Harbers Audi 861
5 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing 867
5 Changren Yong Audi 558
4 Garth Ferber Taco Time 610
4 Erik Guttman None X39
4 Gan Osorbal Egencia 1146
4 James Sherwood None X32
3 Dane Ballou None 1070
3 Justin None None None
3 Jasper Croome Apex x166
3 Paul Porte None X152
1 Grant Gumina Apex 869
1 Josh Teal None x51
1 Chris Blanton None 1081
1 Peter Valente None x26
1 Scott Sturges Palouse Racing 732
1 Jason Gowans None 854
1 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course 756
1 Christopher Dennis Velobody 899

© 2018 Seward Park Series